Sunday 

  
7:15 AM: Daf Yomi with Rabbi Barry Robinson

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Open Beit Midrash at Or Torah with a YUTMK Fellow or friend. 

9:00 AM- 10:00 AM- "Judge a Book by its Introduction", Rabbi Reuven Brand, Rosh Kollel YUTMK

9:20 AM- Gemara Taanit, followed by Messilat Yesharim- Rabbi Lauer

Monday


 After 6:30am Shacharit -  Daf Yomi - Rabbi Barry Robinson 

After 8:00AM Shacharit - Dirshu B'Daf Yomi Halacha Shiur -                 Rabbi Lauer, Followed by Gemara Daf Yomi - Rabbi Yisrael Gluck  

10:00am - Tanach Study Group for Women - Mrs. Yafa Liberman

8:45PM - 9:30PM - Talmud Yoma 'The Daily Lottery' -  Rabbi Zvi Engel                                                                                                           

Tuesday
 

After 6:30am Shacharit -  Daf Yomi - Rabbi Barry Robinson 

After 6:30am Shacharit - Bnei Machshava Tova - Rabbi Zvi Engel 

After 8:00AM Shacharit - Dirshu B'Daf Yomi Halacha Shiur -                Rabbi Lauer, Followed by Gemara Daf Yomi - Rabbi Yisrael Gluck

 

2:30 pm - Minchas Chinuch - Rabbi Lauer at Or Torah West

 

3:00pm - Megilas Rus - Rabbi Lauer at Or Torah West

 

Wednesday                                                            
 

After 6:30am Shacharit -  Daf Yomi - Rabbi Barry Robinson   

After 8:00AM Shacharit - Dirshu B'Daf Yomi Halacha Shiur -                Rabbi Lauer, Followed by Gemara Daf Yomi - Rabbi Yisrael Gluck

8:30pm Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Lauer at Or Torah West

 

Thursday                           
 

After 630am Shacharit -  Daf Yomi - Rabbi Barry Robinson 

After 8:00AM Shacharit - Dirshu B'Daf Yomi Halacha Shiur -                Rabbi Lauer, Followed by Gemara Daf Yomi - Rabbi Yisrael Gluck

9:30AM - 10:30AM - Settlers of Canaan: Sefer Yehoshua- Rabbi Zvi     Engel                        

10:30AM-11:15AM - Introduction to Talmud - Rabbi Engel

5:45PM - 6:45PM - Parsha and Pizza for 3rd-4th grade boys and                                           girls - YUTMK                                                                

7:00PM-8:15PM - Talmud Shavuot - Rabbi Lauer  

8:15PM -Talmud Suka - Rabbi Lauer at Or Torah West

 

Friday                                                                    
 

After 630am Shacharit -  Daf Yomi - Rabbi Barry Robinson 

After 6:30AM Shacharit Minyan, Halacha Shiur - Rabbi Lauer

 

-Rabbi LauerAvos Drav Natan5 Minutes before Mincha - Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Engel                             35 minutes before Mincha -  - Parsha Shiur - Rabi Poupko                                 4After 8:30AM Minyan -  Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Lauer                                  2 hours before Mincha                    After 745AM Minyan  - Rabbi Kohn z'l Shiur - Rabbi TuroffPhil Birn                                     8:30AM - "Highlights of the Haftara" -  8:05AM -  Halacha Shiur - Rabbi Lauer                                                                                                             7:45AM -  Mishna Shiur - Rabbi Lauer           Shabbat                                                           

  

 

 

  

Wed, November 22 2017 4 Kislev 5778